shenandoah speedway Page 1 of 16
Round 1 2012 Shenandoah Speedway
03/10/2012
Race Results Race: 1 Printed: 05:41 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 12053 Jake Noser Luray, VA 1 1 25
2 60 KAW 12002 Aaron Breeden Stanley, VA 4 2 22
3 494 SUZ Derick Barb Woodstock, VA 3 3 20
4 22r HON 12003 Colten Reed Stanley, VA 2 4 18
5 8 KTM 12032 Collin Tilson Amissville, VA 6 6 16
6 95 YAM 12023 Matthew Sousa Culpepper, VA 5 9 15
7 x KAW 12030 Daniel Royals Staunton, VA 9 8 14
8 727 SUZ Cody Cline Lyndhurst, VA 7 10 13
9 3 YAM 12041 Michael Turner Elkton, VA 11 7 12
10 212 KAW 12040 Chase Click Bridgewater, VA 19 5 11
11 33 YAM 2092078 Jeremy Jenkins Elkton, VA 13 11 10
12 285 HON Christopher Breeden Elkton, VA 12 13 9
13 107 YAM 12050 Jacob Brown Haywood, VA 8 17 8
14 41 HON Josh Padgett Goode, VA 14 12 7
15 87 KAW 12020 Rob Slusser Clifton Forge, VA 10 18 6
16 759 HON Stewart Young Bedford, VA 15 14 5
17 962 YAM Oslin Faudree New Market, VA 16 15 4
18 413 HON 12019 Cameron Tucker Clifton Forge, VA 18 16 3
19 243 YAM 12058 Henry Hale Madison, VA 17 19 2
DNS 12 SUZ 201160 Kendall Bolin Bridgewater, VA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 2 Printed: 05:41 pm
OPEN A ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 YAM Trevor Fitzgerald Reva, VA 2 1 25
2 48 YAM 201161 Steve Miller Lebanon Church, VA 1 2 22
OPEN B ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 69 SUZ 12012 Frankie Wyant Elkton, VA 2 1 25
2 1 YAM 12005 Ryan Mccoy Stanley, VA 1 2 22
3 19 YAM 12060 Adam Cersley Free Union, VA 3 3 20
4 9 SUZ 12059 Brian Watson Shenandoah, VA 5 4 18
5 87 YAM 12056 Ricky Cayton Jr Troy, VA 4 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 3 Printed: 05:41 pm
SCHOOLBOY II 12-16 YEARS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 KTM 12032 Collin Tilson Amissville, VA 3 1 25
2 60 KAW 12002 Aaron Breeden Stanley, VA 2 2 22
3 107 YAM 12050 Jacob Brown Haywood, VA 4 3 20
4 x KAW 12030 Daniel Royals Staunton, VA 6 4 18
5 41 HON Josh Padgett Goode, VA 7 6 16
6 44 SUZ 12044 Brad Brown Radiant, VA 9 5 15
7 22r HON 12003 Colten Reed Stanley, VA 1 DNF 14
8 11 PRC Colten Suttle Lewisburg, WV 5 DNF 13
9 759 SUZ Logan Young Bedford, VA 8 DNF 12
Race Results Race: 4 Printed: 05:41 pm
50CC STOCK 4-6 YEARS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 HON 12035 Parker Constable Harrisonburg, VA 1 1 25
2 120 HON 12017 Dylan Stell Fulks Run, VA 2 2 22
50CC STOCK 7-8 YEARS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 309 COB 12013 Savon Davis Elkton, VA 1 2 25
2 11 KTM 12004 Clay Mercer Elkton, VA 3 1 22
3 4 KTM 12034 Jacob Watts Stuarts Draft, VA 2 3 20
4 21 YAM 12051 Jaedin Meadows Port Replublic, VA 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5 Printed: 05:41 pm
65CC 10-11 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 KAW 12046 Blade Benson Grottoes, VA 1 1 25
SUPERMINI 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 818 KAW 12040 Chase Click Bridgewater, VA 1 1 25
2 314 KAW 12008 Tanner Pettit Luray, VA 3 2 22
3 4 HON 12047 Justin Thorton Staunton, VA 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 6 Printed: 05:41 pm
SUPERMINI 8-15 YRS ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 268 Unk 12021 Austin Arbogast Stuarts Draft, VA 2 1 25
2 798 Unk 12039 Austin Eavey Staunton, VA 1 2 22
3 8 Unk 12054 Zach Williams Shenandoah, VA 3 3 20
4 160 HON 12045 Daphnie Harlow Luray, VA 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7 Printed: 05:41 pm
SENIOR 40 + AMATEUR
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31 SUZ 12028 Steve Good Grottoes, VA 1 1 25
2 270 YAM 12024 Frank Keyser Fairfax, VA 2 2 22
3 11 HON 12025 John Ventura Centreville, VA 3 3 20
VET 25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 SUZ 12027 Anthony Jewell Stanley, VA 1 1 25
VET 30 + B&C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 121 HON 201159 Adam Bolin Harrisonburg, VA 1 1 25
MASTERS 50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 702 YAM 12022 Jon Sousa Culpepper, VA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 8 Printed: 05:41 pm
70-110CC PLAYBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 YAM Jayce Padgett Goode, VA 1 1 25
125-150CC PLAYBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 12053 Jake Noser Luray, VA 1 1 25
2 617 KTM 12026 Cody Ruffner Stanley, VA 2 2 22
3 243 YAM 12058 Henry Hale Madison, VA 3 3 20
4 117 KAW Phillip Ward Culpeper, VA 5 4 18
5 3 YAM Andrew Dean Elkton, VA 4 DNS 16
50CC PEE WEE STOCK 4-8 YRS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 HON 12035 Parker Constable Harrisonburg, VA 1 1 25
2 120 HON 12017 Dylan Stell Fulks Run, VA 2 2 22
3 21 YAM 12051 Jaedin Meadows Port Replublic, VA 3 3 20
4 08 Unk Cameron Bolin 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 9 Printed: 05:41 pm
90CC PRODUCTION ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 Unk 12054 Zach Williams Shenandoah, VA 1 2 25
2 268 Unk 12021 Austin Arbogast Stuarts Draft, VA 3 1 22
3 798 Unk 12039 Austin Eavey Staunton, VA 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 10 Printed: 05:41 pm
65CC 7-11 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 203 KTM 12049 Matthew Fries Elkton, VA 2 1 25
2 24 KAW 12046 Blade Benson Grottoes, VA 1 2 22
3 159 KAW 12043 Bing Buzby Broadway, VA 3 3 20
4 13 KAW 12018 Maraya Smiley Fulks Run, VA 4 4 18
85CC 9-13 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 911 SUZ 12011 Ziggy Dodson Churchviile, VA 1 1 25
2 314 KAW 12008 Tanner Pettit Luray, VA 2 2 22
3 984 KAW 12007 Luke Gerler Stanley, VA 3 3 20
4 06 YAM 12042 Matthew Savage Churchville, VA 5 4 18
5 218 KTM 12029 Jamarcus Davis Elkton, VA 4 5 16
6 18 HON 201119 William Mayle Stanley, VA 7 6 15
7 831 SUZ 12033 Ryan Smith Greenville, VA 6 7 14
8 818 KAW Aaron Gray Greenville, VA 8 8 13
Race Results Race: 11 Printed: 05:41 pm
SPORT QUAD 13-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 Unk R.j. Payne Ruckersville, VA 1 1 25
2 4 HON Tyler Foore Amelia, VA 2 2 22
3 64 HON 12045 Daphnie Harlow Luray, VA 3 3 20
SPORT QUAD 16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 YAM Jesse Gardner Strasburg, VA 1 1 25
2 128 SUZ 12037 Zachary Sellers Culpepper, VA 3 3 22
3 14 HON 12055 Ronnie Payne Somerset, VA 2 4 20
4 724 HON 201162 Justin Miller Lebanon Church, VA 5 2 18
5 18 YAM 12010 Josh Demastus Timberville, VA 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 12 Printed: 05:41 pm
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 311 KAW 12031 Edgar Halstead Rocky Mount, VA 1 1 25
2 457 HON Isaac Judy Luray, VA 2 2 22
3 617 KTM 12026 Cody Ruffner Stanley, VA 3 3 20
UNLIMITED AMATEUR B/C/D
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 212 KAW 12040 Chase Click Bridgewater, VA 1 1 25
SCHOOLBOY 12-16 YEARS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 484 SUZ 12011 Ziggy Dodson Churchviile, VA 1 1 25
2 4 HON 12047 Justin Thorton Staunton, VA 2 2 22
3 243 YAM 12058 Henry Hale Madison, VA 3 4 20
4 314 HON 12052 Aaron Smith Luray, VA 4 5 18
5 962 YAM Oslin Faudree New Market, VA DNS 3 16
Race Results Race: 13 Printed: 05:41 pm
OPEN C ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 87 YAM 12056 Ricky Cayton Jr Troy, VA 1 1 25
2 18 YAM 12010 Josh Demastus Timberville, VA 3 3 22
3 182 SUZ Josh Clatterbuck Brightwood, VA 5 2 20
4 37 KTM 12036 Christopher Shifflett Elkton, VA 4 5 18
5 14 HON 12055 Ronnie Payne Somerset, VA 2 7 16
6 12 HON Justin Dove Mcgaheysville, VA 6 4 15
7 120 HON 12016 Brandon Herring Port Republic, VA 7 6 14
VET 25+ ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 HON 12015 Charlie Good Jeffersonton, VA 1 1 25
SENIOR 40 + ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31 YAM Chris Fry Edinburg, VA 1 1 25
2 88 KAW 12057 Ricky Cayton Sr Penn Laird, VA 2 2 22
WOMEN'S ATV
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 64 HON 12045 Daphnie Harlow Luray, VA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 14 Printed: 05:41 pm
OPEN A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 928 HON Tyler Critzer Waynesboro, VA 1 DNS 25
OPEN B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 457 HON Isaac Judy Luray, VA 2 1 25
2 805 SUZ 12027 Anthony Jewell Stanley, VA 1 2 22
3 617 KTM 12026 Cody Ruffner Stanley, VA 3 3 20
OPEN C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 12053 Jake Noser Luray, VA 1 1 25
2 593 KTM 201101 Robert Beahm Luray, VA 3 2 22
3 99 KAW Brandon Harris Mt Solon, VA 4 3 20
4 11 PRC Colten Suttle Lewisburg, WV 2 DNS 18
COLLEGEBOY 16-24 YEARS
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 311 KAW 12031 Edgar Halstead Rocky Mount, VA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 15 Printed: 05:41 pm
85CC 12-15 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 314 KAW 12008 Tanner Pettit Luray, VA 2 1 25
2 4 HON 12047 Justin Thorton Staunton, VA 1 2 22
3 44 SUZ 12044 Brad Brown Radiant, VA 4 3 20
4 984 KAW 12007 Luke Gerler Stanley, VA 3 4 18
5 831 SUZ 12033 Ryan Smith Greenville, VA 5 5 16
6 18 HON 201119 William Mayle Stanley, VA 6 6 15
OPEN PLAYBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 117 KAW Phillip Ward Culpeper, VA 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 16 Printed: 05:41 pm
65CC 7-9 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 203 KTM 12049 Matthew Fries Elkton, VA 1 1 25
2 159 KAW 12043 Bing Buzby Broadway, VA 2 2 22
3 309 COB 12013 Savon Davis Elkton, VA 3 3 20
85CC 9-11 Years
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 KAW 12046 Blade Benson Grottoes, VA 1 1 25
2 218 KTM 12029 Jamarcus Davis Elkton, VA 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com